Chauffeured transfers in Cebu City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cebu City with the fare shown first
Cebu City arranges pre-booked transfers in Cebu City (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Cebu City, each with its page
- Mactan Doctors' Hospitalfrom PHP 247.007 min
- Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminalfrom PHP 343.0015 min
- Solea Mactan Resort and Waterpark, Cebufrom PHP 401.0023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cebu City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cebu City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Cebu City
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Doctors' Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cebu City, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Doctors' Hospital3.3 km · 7 minPHP 247.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminal6.9 km · 15 minPHP 343.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Solea Mactan Resort and Waterpark, Cebu8.6 km · 23 minPHP 401.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → bai Hotel Cebu11.1 km · 25 minPHP 457.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → 10000 Roses Cafe & More10.8 km · 28 minPHP 460.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → University of Cebu Medical Center - UCMed11.6 km · 25 minPHP 467.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Doctors' Hospital | 3.3 km | 7 min | PHP 247.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminal | 6.9 km | 15 min | PHP 343.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Solea Mactan Resort and Waterpark, Cebu | 8.6 km | 23 min | PHP 401.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → bai Hotel Cebu | 11.1 km | 25 min | PHP 457.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → 10000 Roses Cafe & More | 10.8 km | 28 min | PHP 460.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → University of Cebu Medical Center - UCMed | 11.6 km | 25 min | PHP 467.00 | See details |
Within Cebu City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cebu City, at the same fixed price.
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Quest Hotel and Conference Center - Cebu0.3 km · 1 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Perpetual Succour Hospital of Cebu, Inc.0.7 km · 3 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → VisayasMed Hospital2.6 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Bayfront Hotel Cebu - Capitol Site1.7 km · 6 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center (VSMMC)2.1 km · 7 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Cebu Doctors’ University Hospital2.1 km · 7 minPHP 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Quest Hotel and Conference Center - Cebu | 0.3 km | 1 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Perpetual Succour Hospital of Cebu, Inc. | 0.7 km | 3 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → VisayasMed Hospital | 2.6 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Bayfront Hotel Cebu - Capitol Site | 1.7 km | 6 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center (VSMMC) | 2.1 km | 7 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Cebu Doctors’ University Hospital | 2.1 km | 7 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Cebu City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Mactan-Cebu International Airport
from PHP 247.00Airport
Lapu-Lapu Airport Rd, Lapu-Lapu, 6016 Cebu
See prices and book →Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Archbishop Reyes Ave, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Cebu North Bus Terminal
from PHP 172.00Station
Subangdaku, Mandaue, Cebu
See prices and book →Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminal
from PHP 343.00Station
Lapu-Lapu, 6016 Cebu, Philippines
See prices and book →South Bus Terminal
from PHP 166.00Station
N. Bacalso Avenue, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Tintay Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 256.00Station
H Abellana, Cebu City, Cebu
See prices and book →Cebu Doctors’ University Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Chong Hua Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Don Mariano Cui Street, Fuente Osmeña Cir, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Chong Hua Hospital Mandaue
from PHP 192.00Hospital
International Drive City South Special Economic Administrative Zone, Mantawe Ave, Mandaue, 6014 Cebu
See prices and book →Mactan Doctors' Hospital
from PHP 247.00Hospital
7XQ8+WPM Maximo V. Patalinhug, Jr. Avenue, Lapu-Lapu, Cebu
See prices and book →Perpetual Succour Hospital of Cebu, Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Gorordo Ave, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →University of Cebu Medical Center - UCMed
from PHP 223.00Hospital
A1 Ouano Ave, Mandaue, 6014 Cebu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cebu City?
In Cebu City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cebu City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Cebu CityDrive with Cebu City in Cebu City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cebu City?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cebu City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cebu City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cebu City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car